CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
STUART PECAN
BOTANICAL NAME
Carya illinoinensis ‘Stuart’
HEIGHT 50′
WIDTH 30′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE
MINUS 5 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED,
SAND OR CLAY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT EDIBLE NUT
COMMENTS SELF POLLINATING.
VERY PROLIFIC. ADAPTS WELL TO
MOST SOILS.
PRICE 15 GAL. $85