CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
TROPIC SWEET PEACH
BOTANICAL NAME
Prunus persica ‘Tropic Sweet’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR PINK BLOOMS
MONTH OF COLOR
BLOOMS JANUARY-FEBRUARY,
FRUITS MARCH-APRIL
FRUIT YELLOW-ORANGE
FLESH, RED SKIN
COMMENTS VERY SWEET, LOW
ACID. LOW CHILL HOURS FOR
OUR FLORIDA AREA.
PRICE 7 GAL. $32