COMMON NAME
TROPIC SNOW PEACH
BOTANICAL NAME
Prunus persica ‘Tropic Snow’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR LIGHT PINK-WHITE
BLOOMS, ORANGE-RED FRUIT
MONTH OF COLOR
BLOOMS JANUARY-FEBRUARY,
FRUIT MARCH-APRIL.
FRUIT WHITE FLESH, RED SKIN
COMMENTS VERY SWEET, LOW
ACID, WHITE FLESH LOW CHILL
HOURS FOR OUR FLORIDA AREA.
PRICE 7 GAL. $32