CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
FLORIDA PRINCE PEACH
BOTANICAL NAME
Prunus persica ‘Florida Prince’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE BLOOMS,
ORANGE RED FRUIT
MONTH OF COLOR
BLOOMS JANUARY-FEBRUARY,
FRUITS MARCH-APRIL
FRUIT YELLOW FLESH,
ORANGE RED FRUIT
COMMENTS MOST PLANTED
LOW-CHILL PEACH IN THE
WORLD. 150 CHILL HRS. 3-4″
FRUIT SIZE. SELF POLLINATING.
PRICE 7 GAL. $32