CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
TROPIC BEAUTY PEACH
BOTANICAL NAME
Prunus persica ‘Tropic Beauty’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE BLOOMS,
ORANGE RED FRUIT
MONTH OF COLOR
BLOOMS JANUARY-FEBRUARY,
FRUITS MARCH-APRIL
FRUIT YELLOW FLESH,
ORANGE-RED FRUIT
COMMENTS EXCELLENT FLAVOR.
EXCELLENT FOR THE SOUTH. 150
CHILL HOURS. 3-4″ FRUIT SIZE.
SELF POLLINATING.
PRICE 7 GAL. $32