CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PEACE LILY
BOTANICAL NAME
Spathiphyllum
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL,
TROPICAL PLANT NEEDING LOW
LIGHT. DOES WELL IN HOUSE
CONDITIONS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $16