CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
POSSUM PURPLE PASSION FRUIT
BOTANICAL NAME
Passiflora edulis
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
32 OR LOWER,
LIGHT FROST OK
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR BEAUTIFUL PURPLE
AND WHITE FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR
SUMMER TO WINTER
FRUIT YELLOW-GREEN FRUIT,
HEN EGG SIZED
COMMENTS SELF POLLINATING
AND VERY VIGOROUS VINE.
PROVIDE ARBOR TRELLIS OR
STRUCTURE FOR VINES TO GROW
ON.
PRICE 3 GAL. $30