CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
RED LADY PAPAYA
BOTANICAL NAME
Carica Papaya ‘Red Lady’
HEIGHT 12′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR ORANGE
MONTH OF COLOR
ALL SEASON, AFTER FRUITING
FRUIT ORANGE, 3-5 LBS
COMMENTS FAST GROWING, MAY
PRODUCE FRUIT IN FIRST YEAR,
NEEDS COLD PROTECTION.
PRICE 3 GAL. $20