CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
CARIBBEAN RED PAPAYA
BOTANICAL NAME
Carica Papaya ‘Caribbean Red’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 6′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR ORANGE
MONTH OF COLOR
ALL SEASON, AFTER FRUITING
FRUIT ORANGE, 2-3 LBS
COMMENTS FAST GROWING,
MAY PRODUCE FRUIT IN FIRST
YEAR, NEEDS COLD PROTECTION.
PRICE 7 GAL. $45