CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PURE PANSY
BOTANICAL NAME
Viola × wittrockiana
HEIGHT 6″
WIDTH 6″
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
15 DEGREES OR LOWER
SOIL TYPE MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MANY COLORS ALL SEASON
MONTH OF COLOR
FALL, WINTER, AND SPRING
FRUIT EDIBLE FLOWERS
COMMENTS A CONTINUOUS
ARRAY OF BRIGHT COLORS ALL
DURING THE COOLER MONTHS.
EDIBLE FLOWERS.
PRICE 1 GAL. $3 , 4″ POT $1