CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
VARIEGATED PANDORA VINE
BOTANICAL NAME
Pandorea jasminoides variegata
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR WHITE WITH RED THROAT
MONTH OF COLOR
ALL YEAR WHEN WARM
FRUIT
COMMENTS ATTRACTIVE VINE,
VINE NEEDS SUPPORT FOR
CLIMBING.
PRICE 3 GAL. $10