CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PANAMA ROSE BUSH PENTA
BOTANICAL NAME
Rondeletia leucophylla
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
WARM-SEASON PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR PINK
MONTH OF COLOR
ALL WARM MONTHS
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS HAS THE
FLOWERS OF PENTAS. LOVES
HEAT AND SUN. FAST GROWING.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11