CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PAMPAS GRASS
BOTANICAL NAME
Cortaderia Selloana
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN IN FL
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WET OR DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR WHITE PLUMES
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS FAST GROWING
PLANT, NEEDING A LOT OF
ROOM. CUT ALL FOLIAGE BACK
IN LATE WINTER .
PRICE 3 GAL. $11