CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DWARF OLEANDER
BOTANICAL NAME
Nerium oleander
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE
COLOR PINK-SALMON
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO FALL
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY TOUGH, SALT
TOLERANT PLANT. COLOR
DURING THE THE WARM
MONTHS OF THE YEAR.
PRICE 3 GAL $11