CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
CALYPSO OLEANDER
BOTANICAL NAME
Nerium oleander calypso
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR RED-DARK PINK
MONTH OF COLOR ALL SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL COLD
HARDY SHRUB. SALT TOLERANT.
LARGE SHRUB OR LARGE HEDGE.
CATERPILLARS ARE AN ISSUE.
PRICE 3 GAL $10