CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
OLD MAN PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Coccothrinax crinita
HEIGHT 10-20′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
25 DEGREES WHEN MATURE
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS RARE AND
SLOW GROWING PALM MAY
TAKE 10 YEARS TO GET 5′ TALL.
GREAT FOR CONTAINERS OR
HIGH SALT AREAS. SUN / SHADE.
PRICE 3 GAL. $90