CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SWAMP LAUREL OAK
BOTANICAL NAME
Quercus laurifolia
HEIGHT 60′
WIDTH 40′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS FAST GROWING
TREE WITH A LIFE SPAN OF 50 T0
75 YEARS.
PRICE 30 GAL. $185