CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
NIGHT BLOOMING JASMINE
BOTANICAL NAME
Cestrum noctur
HEIGHT 12′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 15 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
ALL SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS MAY BE THE
STRONGEST SMELLING FLOWER,
BLOOMING AT NIGHT.
PRICE 7 GAL. $ 35