CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
NECKLACE POD
BOTANICAL NAME
Sophora tomentosa
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR YELLOW PEA POD
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS ATTRACTS
BUTTERFLIES VERY SALT
TOLERANT GOOD AT DUNE LINE.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35