COMMON NAME
NAVEL ORANGE
BOTANICAL NAME
Citrus sinesis ‘Navel’
HEIGHT 15-25′
WIDTH 15-25′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
NOVEMBER TO MARCH
FRUIT YELLOW TO ORANGE
COMMENTS THE MOST SOLD
CITRUS PLANT. CITRUS ARE ONE
OF THE MOST DESIRED FRUITS
FOR OUR AREA.
PRICE 10 GAL. $71