CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
EVERBEARING MULBERRY
BOTANICAL NAME
Morus Nigra ‘Everbearing’
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 20′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 5 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR BLACK
MONTH OF COLOR MAY, JUNE
FRUIT BLACK, SWEET
COMMENTS NO POLLINATOR
NEEDED, GROWS FAST 5’+ PER
YEAR, BRIGHT YELLOW FALL
COLOR ON LEAVES.
PRICE 7 GAL. $32