CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PINK MUHLY GRASS
BOTANICAL NAME
Muhlenbergia capillaris
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WET OR DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR PINK
MONTH OF COLOR
OCTOBER TO NOVEMBER
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL BLOOMS
IN FALL, VERY TOUGH NATIVE
TO FLORIDA. GREAT FOR WET OR
DRY CONDITIONS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11