CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
MORINGA
MIRACLE TREE
BOTANICAL NAME
Moringa Olifera
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 30′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED OR IN WATER
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT EDIBLE BEAN-LIKE POD
COMMENTS CONSIDERED ONE
OF THE MOST NUTRITIOUS TREES
IN THE WORLD. FAST GROWING
WITH EDIBLE LEAVES.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35