CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DWARF MONDO GRASS
BOTANICAL NAME
Ophiopogon japonicus ‘Nana’
HEIGHT 3-6″
WIDTH 12″
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY SHORT
GROUND COVER FOR SUN TO
PART SHADE CONDITIONS.
PREFERS PART SHADE.
PRICE 1 GAL. $3.50