CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
BLACK MONDO GRASS
BOTANICAL NAME
Ophiopogon planiscapus
HEIGHT 6-12″
WIDTH SPREADING 1′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR BLACK LEAVES
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GOOD GROUND
COVER FOR SUN OR SHADE
CONDITIONS.
PRICE 1 GAL. $6