CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
MIRACLE FRUIT
BOTANICAL NAME
Synsepalum dulcificum
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT RED
COMMENTS THIS FRUIT MAKES
SOUR FOOD TASTE SWEET AND
IS USED FOR CHEMOTHERAPY
PATIENTS.
PRICE 7 GAL $40, 3 GAL. $25,
1 GAL. $5