CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
POWDER PUFF MIMOSA
BOTANICAL NAME
Mimosa Strigillosa
HEIGHT 1′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 15 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR PINK
MONTH OF COLOR
ALL SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS AN ATTRACTIVE,
FAST-GROWING GROUND COVER
WITH PINK, FLUFFY FLOWER
BALLS. SOURCE OF FOOD FOR
THE SULPHUR BUTTERFLY.
PRICE 1 GAL. $5