CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

MONARCH CATERPILLARS IN ACTION!
COMMON NAME
MILKWEED
BOTANICAL NAME
Asclepias curassavica
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR YELLOW-ORANGE
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS ATTRACTS
BUTTERFLIES ALL SUMMER.
COLD WILL FREEZE TO GROUND,
THOUGH IT WILL RECOVER
QUICKLY.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11