COMMON NAME
MICKY MOUSE PLANT
BOTANICAL NAME
Ochna serrulata
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT YELLOW, RED
COMMENTS THE MOST
CELEBRATED FLOWER IN
VIETNAM THOUGHT TO BRING
GOOD LUCK. UNUSUAL FLOWER
THAT LOOKS LIKE MICKEY
MOUSE.
PRICE 3 GAL. $32