COMMON NAME
MEYER LEMON
BOTANICAL NAME
Citrus meyeri
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT LARGE, SWEET
COMMENTS A SWEETER LARGE
LEMON, EVER-BEARING HYBRID.
PRICE 10 GAL. $71