CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DWARF MEXICAN PETUNIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Ruellia brittoniana
HEIGHT 1′
WIDTH 1′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
ROOTS – 20 DEGREES,
LEAVES – 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR BLUE
MONTH OF COLOR
ALL SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY
AGGRESSIVELY GROWING PLANT,
WILL TAKE OVER OPEN AREAS.
BLOOMS ALL SUMMER. COLD
MAY AFFECT PLANT, THOUGH
PLANT WILL RECOVER.
PRICE 1 GAL. $4.50