CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
FLORIDA RED MAPLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Acer rubrum
HEIGHT 50′
WIDTH 30′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WET
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR FALL
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GOOD SHADE TREE
FOR WET OR DRIER AREAS.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75