CLICK IMAGE TO LEAVE

COMMON NAME
FLAME RED MAPLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Acer rubrum ‘Flame’
HEIGHT 50′
WIDTH 25′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WET OR DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR RED LEAVES
MONTH OF COLOR FALL
FRUIT
COMMENTS HYBRID MAPLE
WITH MORE RED IN THE NEW
LEAVES AND IN THE FALL
COLOR.
PRICE 30 GAL. $185