CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
RED MANGROVE
BOTANICAL NAME
Rhizophora mangle
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WET OR STANDING WATER
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS LIKES WET AREAS,
THOUGH NOT NECESSARY. SUN
OR SHADE CONDITIONS.
PRICE 15 GAL. $50