CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
VALENCIA PRIDE MANGO
NAM DOC MAI MANGO
BOTANICAL NAME
Magnifera indica
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR JULY
FRUIT SWEET MANGO
COMMENTS These are
among the highest rated mangos available.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175,
15 GAL $125, 7 GAL. $75,
3 GAL. $45