CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
MAJESTY PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Ravenea rivularis
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 15′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 29 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS
AN ATTRACTIVE, CLEAN PALM
THAT NEEDS TO BE FERTILIZED
TO KEEP THE GOOD GREEN
COLOR.
PRICE 10 GAL. $35