CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
LITTLE GEM MAGNOLIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Magnolia Grandifolia ‘Little Gem’
HEIGHT 15′ +
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR WHITE FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR
ALL SUMMER
FRUIT RED SEEDS
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL,
COMPACT MAGNOLIA. GREAT
FOR SMALLER LOCATIONS.
BLOOMS MORE THAN THE
TALLER MAGNOLIAS.
PRICE 15 GAL. $100