CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
D.D. BLANCHARD STANDARD MAGNOLIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Magnolia grandiflora ‘D.D. Blanchard’
HEIGHT 40′
WIDTH 25′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR WHITE FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR
SUMMER TO FALL
FRUIT RED SEEDS
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL
HYBRID FROM NORTH
CAROLINA. COMPACT
PYRAMIDAL GROWTH, BROWN
UNDER LEAVES.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175