CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
MADAGASCAR PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Annona squamosa
HEIGHT 12′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 30 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR WHITE FLOWERS
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY GOOD PLANT
FOR CONTAINERS OR DRY AREAS.
UNUSUAL GROWTH HABIT
PRICE 7 GAL. $45