CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
ARKIN MACADAMIA NUT
BOTANICAL NAME
Macadamia integrifolia ‘Arkin’
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED, MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS ONE OF THE MOST
DESIRED NUTS CAN BE OPEN
WITH A HAMMER UNLIKE OTHER
VARIETIES.
PRICE 15 GAL. $85