CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
HAK IP LYCHEE
SWEET SENSATION LYCHEE
BOTANICAL NAME
Litchi chinensis ‘Sweet Sensation’
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 30′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT RED FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS HIGHLY
DESIRABLE VARIETY HAS A
SMALL SEED AND GREAT
FLAVOR. ONE OF THE BEST
PRICE 30 GAL. $125, 7 GAL. $45