CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
MAURITIUS LYCHEE
BOTANICAL NAME
Litchi chinensis ‘Mauritius’
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 30′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT RED FRUIT
COMMENTS PRODUCES A HIGH
ABUNDANCE OF FRUIT. ONE OF
THE HIGHEST RATED LYCHEES
FOR FRUIT QUALITY AND
PRODUCTION.
PRICE 7 GAL. $32