CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
PLUM LOROPETALUM
BOTANICAL NAME
Cinnamomum camphora
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR PINK
MONTH OF COLOR SPRING
FRUIT
COMMENTS ATTRACTIVE
BURGUNDY LEAVES WITH PINK
FLOWERS IN THE SPRING. SUN
TO PART-SHADE CONDITIONS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $10