CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
LOQUAT
BOTANICAL NAME
Eriobotrya japonica
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 12 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
ORANGE – YELLOW FRUIT
MONTH OF COLOR FEBRUARY
FRUIT
COMMENTS COLD HARDY,
ATTRACTIVE TREE. GOOD
TASTING FRUIT, ORIGINATING
FROM CHINA.
PRICE 7 GAL. $45