CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
KOALA LONGAN
BOTANICAL NAME
Dimocarpus longana
HEIGHT 25′
WIDTH 25′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR TAN
MONTH OF COLOR
AUGUST TO SEPTEMBER
FRUIT
NUTTY, GRAPE FLAVOR.
COMMENTS VERY DESIRED
FRUIT AMONG MANY TROPICAL
CULTURES OF THE WORLD.
NUTTY GRAPE FLAVOR.
PRICE 15 GAL. $125, 7 GAL. $85