CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
LOBSTER CLAW
BOTANICAL NAME
Heliconia Rostrata
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR RED, YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL
HANGING RED AND YELLOW
BRACTS THAT LOOK LIKE
LOBSTER CLAWS. GOOD IN
LARGE POTS OR IN THE
GROUND.
PRICE 7 GAL. $25