CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
SUPER BLUE LIRIOPE
BOTANICAL NAME
Liriope muscari ‘Super Blue’
HEIGHT 18″
WIDTH 12″
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR PURPLE
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT PLANT FOR
SUN OR SHADE BORDERS, OR
FOR MASS PLANTINGS. A NEW
LIRIOPE VARIETY WITH LESS ROT
ISSUES.
PRICE 1 GAL. $3.50