CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
AZTEC GRASS LIRIOPE
BOTANICAL NAME
Liriope muscari ‘Aztec Grass’
HEIGHT 18″
WIDTH 12″
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO WET
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS LOW VARIEGATED
WHITE AND LIGHT GREEN
LEAVES WITH WHITE BLOOMS IN
SUMMER.
PRICE 1 GAL. $3.50