CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
LIGUSTRUM
BOTANICAL NAME
Ligustrum lucidum
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 15 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS ONE OF THE MOST
USED FOR HEDGES OR SMALL
SPECIMEN TREE.
PRICE 7 GAL. $25