CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
LEMON GRASS
BOTANICAL NAME
Cymbopogon citratus
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS MEDICINAL PLANT WITH MANY HEALTH BENEFITS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11